Ajankohtaiset
asiat

Ipadel Open tulospalvelu 2019

PERJANTAI

Miehet A
Kovero & Pohjaranta vs. Forsman & Mellanen
(3-6, 7-5, 6-7 tb. 2-7) voittaja: Forsman & Mellanen

Jokinen & Laitinen vs. Mustonen & Kainulainen
(2-6, 6-2, 6-4) voittaja: Jokinen & Laitinen

Kataja-Rahko & Saloranta vs. Kanter & Uustalu
(4-6, 6-7) voittaja: Kanter & Uustalu

Lehtinen & Ylänkö vs. Liiva & Talu
(6-3,6-4) voittaja: Lehtinen & Ylänkö

Niklas-Salminen & Leivo vs. Ilomäki & Maanoja
(6-4, 6-0) voittaja: Niklas-Salminen & Leivo

Salminen & Jukarainen vs. Myllymäki & Myllymäki
(7-5, 7-5) voittaja: Salminen & Jukarainen

Törnqvist & Muotka vs. Palonen & Paavola
(1-6, 4-6) voittaja: Palonen & Paavola

Väinölä & Waris vs. voittaja ottelu #1 (Mellanen & Forsman)
(6-3, 6-3) voittaja: Väinölä & Waris

Männistö & Swanljung vs. voittaja ottelu #5 (Lehtinen & Ylänkö)
(6-3, 6-2) voittaja: Männistö & Swanljung

Hermans & Lehmuskallio vs. voittaja ottelu #3 (Kanter & Uustalu)
(6-0, 6-1) voittaja: Hermans & Lehmuskallio

Sjövall & Marjamäki vs. voittaja ottelu #7 (Niklas-Salminen & Leivo)
(6-4, 3-6, 6-0) voittaja: Sjövall & Marjamäki

Kovero & Pohjaranta vs. Maanoja & Ilomäki
(4-6, 0-6) voittaja: Maanoja & Ilomäki

Kanter & Uustalu vs. Törnqvist & Muotka
(6-7, 3-6) voittaja: Törnqvist & Muotka

Mustonen & Kainulainen vs. Mellanen & Forsman (6-4, 6-3) voittaja: Mustonen & Kainulainen

Antila & Saarnio vs. Sillanpää & Vilhunen (3-6, 3-6) voittaja: Sillanpää & Vilhunen

Saloranta & Kataja-Rahko vs. Liiva & Talu (6-2, 5-7, 1-6) voittaja: Liiva & Talu 

Miehet B
Antila & Saarnio vs. Koivu & Vähäkuopus
(1-1) (Luovutus, voittaja: Antila & Saarnio)

Sipinen & Korhonen vs. Jokiniemi & Fali
(6-0, 2-6, 1-6) voittaja: Jokiniemi & Fali

Aho & Jokinen vs. Mäkinen & Kataja-Rahko
(6-3, 5-7, 7-6) voittaja: Aho & Jokinen

Kurki & Saari vs. Wuorinen & Huttunen
(5-7, 2-6) voittaja: Huttunen & Wuorinen 

Jukarainen & Ahtee vs. Sarantola & Virtanen
(6-4, 6-1) voittaja: Jukarainen & Ahtee

Venäläinen & Perämäki vs. Kettula & Uurinmäki
(6-4, 6-1) voittaja: Venäläinen & Perämäki

Saari & Kurki vs. Sarantola & Virtanen
(7-6, 6-1) voittaja: Saari & Kurki

Sipinen & Korhonen vs. Kettula & Uurinmäki
(6-1, 6-3) voittaja: Sipinen & Korhonen

 

LAUANTAI

Miehet A

PUOLIVÄLIERÄT

Sillanpää & Vilhunen vs. Mannistö & Swanljung
(7-6, 6-4) voittaja: Sillanpää & Vilhunen

Sjövall & Marjamäki vs. Jukarainen & Salminen
(6-2, 6-4) voittaja: Sjövall & Marjamäki

Väinölä & Waris vs. Jokinen & Laitinen
(6-2, 6-0) voittaja: Väinölä & Waris

Palonen & Paavola vs. Hermans & Lehmuskallio
(1-6, 0-6) voittaja: Hermans & Lehmuskallio

VÄLIERÄT

Sillanpää & Vilhunen vs. Hermans & Lehmuskallio
(6-3, 2-6, 3-6) voittaja: Hermans & Lehmuskallio

Sjövall & Marjamäki vs. Väinölä & Waris
(4-6, 6-2, 6-3) voittaja: Sjövall & Marjamäki

FINAALI

Hermans & Lehmuskallio vs. Sjövall & Marjamäki
(6-3, 6-4) voittaja: Hermans & Lehmuskallio

 

Miehet B

PUOLIVÄLIERÄT

Jokiniemi & Fali vs. Perämäki & Venäläinen
(6-2, 6-1) voittaja: Jokiniemi & Fali

Jukarainen & Ahtee vs. Huttunen & Wuorinen
(2-6, 3-6) voittaja: Huttunen & Wuorinen

Jokinen & Lehtinen vs. Antila & Saarnio
(6-3, 1-6, 4-6) voittaja: Antila & Saarnio

Aho & Jokinen vs. Ylänkö & Laitinen
(3-6, 6-7) voittaja: Ylänkö & Laitinen

VÄLIERÄT

Wuorinen & Huttunen vs. Jukarainen & Ahtee
(6-4, 6-2) voittaja: Wuorinen & Huttunen

Jokiniemi & Fali vs. Ylänkö & Laitinen
(2-6, 6-7) voittaja: Ylänkö & Laitinen 

FINAALI

Wuorinen & Huttunen vs. Ylänkö & Laitinen
(7-6, 6-1) voittaja: Wuorinen & Huttunen

Sijoitukset 5-8

Perämäki & Venäläinen vs. Aho & Jokinen
(4-6, 3-6) voittaja: Aho & Jokinen

Jokinen & Lehtinen vs. Ahtee & Jukarainen
(4-6, 7-6, 6-3) voittaja: Jokinen & Lehtinen

 

Naiset

PUOLIVÄLIERÄT

Kokko & Iivonen vs. Laitinen & Nieminen
(3-6, 6-3, 6-3) voittaja: Kokko & Iivonen

Viikari & Vallioniemi vs. Jalkanen & Myllymäki
(6-2, 6-0) voittaja: Viikari & Vallioniemi

Hyökyvaara & Sucksdorff vs. Leivo & Saarteinen
(0-6,0-6) voittaja: Leivo & Saarteinen

Lizana & Saarinen vs. Tiivola & Kalliomäki
(6-0, 6-2) voittaja: Lizana & Saarinen

VÄLIERÄT

Lizana & Saarinen vs. Leivo & Saarteinen
(5-7, 1-6) voittaja: Leivo & Saarteinen

Kokko & Iivonen vs. Viikari & Vallioniemi
(4-6, 2-6) voittaja: Viikari & Vallioniemi

FINAALI

Viikari & Vallioniemi vs. Leivo & Saarteinen
(1-6, 3-6) voittaja: Leivo & Saarteinen

 

Sijoitukset 5-8

Nieminen & Laitinen vs. Myllymäki & Jalkanen
(6-2, 6-0) voittaja: Nieminen & Laitinen

Tiivola & Kalliomäki vs. Sucksdorff & Hyökyvaara
(7-5, 4-6, 6-0) voittaja: Tiivola & Kalliomäki